Schedule of MSCS Classes
MATH courses -- Summer 2024
- undergraduate catalog: courses descriptions up to the 400 level
- graduate catalog: 400 and 500 level course descriptions
23733
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Anthony Woldeit
21918
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
John Solak
23734
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Nielsen
MATH 121
Precalculus Mathematics
24343
ONL ARR
MWF 11:00 - 12:40
Kursell
24344
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Lheveder
14096
ONL ARR
MWF 12:00 - 1:40
Anthony Woldeit
21699
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Huang
MATH 125
Elementary Linear Algebra
20592
ONL ARR
MWF 8:00 - 9:40
Devi
20594
ONL ARR
TR 8:00 - 9:40
Matvey Mosievskiy
23581
ONL ARR1
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Quoc Anh Tran
MATH 165
Calculus for Business
23735
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Will Ash
23736
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Austin Hoach
14106
ONL ARR
MWF 12:00 - 1:40
Will Ash
22283
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Dawson Yang
MATH 180
Calculus I
23053
ONL ARR
MWF 9:00 - 12:00
Phi Nguyen
(4-week session)
21482
ONL ARR
TR 9:00 - 12:00
Lugo
22230
ONL ARR
TR 9:00 - 12:00
Zhao
21722
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Steenbergen
21437
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Zhuorui Gao
MATH 181
Calculus II
22791
ONL ARR
MWF 8:00 - 9:40
Shulman
22792
ONL ARR
TR 8:00 - 9:40
Pubo Huang
22793
ONL ARR
TR 8:00 - 9:40
Saksena
21720
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Shulman
14233
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Shi
19172
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Lisa Cenek
MATH 210
Calculus III
17269
ONL ARR
MWF 8:00 - 9:40
Greg Taylor
21701
ONL ARR
T 8:00 - 9:40
Michael Lange
22456
ONL ARR
R 8:00 - 9:40
Michael Lange
23054
ONL ARR
MTR 9:00 - 11:55
Devi
(4-week session)
23056
ONL ARR
F 9:00 - 11:55
Chen
17267
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Ingebretson
18848
ONL ARR
R 11:00 - 12:40
Barnett
21700
ONL ARR
T 11:00 - 12:40
Barnett
MATH 220
Introduction to Differential Equations
14283
ONL ARR
MWF 8:00 - 9:40
Kobotis
21056
ONL ARR1
T 8:00 - 9:40
Hou
21963
ONL ARR
R 8:00 - 9:40
Hou
20124
ONL ARR
MWF 2:00 - 3:40
Protsak
21055
ONL ARR
R 12:00 - 1:40
Singhal
21273
ONL ARR1
T 2:00 - 3:40
Singhal
MATH 310
Applied Linear Algebra
22204
ONL ARR
MTRF 9:00 - 11:55
Takloo-Bighash
(4-week session)
23078
ONL ARR
MTRF 9:00 - 11:55
Jones
(4-week session)
18169
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Vo
23741
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Kobotis
MATH 417
Complex Analysis with Applications
17271
ONL ARR1
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Whyte
17272
ONL ARR1
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Whyte
MCS courses -- Summer 2024
- undergraduate catalog: courses descriptions up to the 400 level
- graduate catalog: 400 and 500 level course descriptions
MCS 260
Introduction to Computer Science
20587
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Adrovic
20589
ONL ARR
R 11:00 - 12:40
Theo Sandstrom
MCS 320
Introduction to Symbolic Computation
23744
ONL ARR
MWF 2:00 - 3:40
Verschelde
MCS 401
Computer Algorithms I
14209
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Verschelde
14470
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Verschelde
15053
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Verschelde
15054
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Verschelde
22841
ONL ARR
MWF 12:00 - 1:40
Adrovic
22842
ONL ARR
MWF 12:00 - 1:40
Adrovic
22843
ONL ARR
MWF 12:00 - 1:40
Adrovic
22844
ONL ARR
MWF 12:00 - 1:40
Adrovic
MCS 471
Numerical Analysis
21993
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Abramov
21994
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Abramov
MTHT courses -- Summer 2024
- undergraduate catalog: courses descriptions up to the 400 level
- graduate catalog: 400 and 500 level course descriptions
STAT courses -- Summer 2024
- undergraduate catalog: courses descriptions up to the 400 level
- graduate catalog: 400 and 500 level course descriptions
STAT 101
Introduction to Statistics
17329
ONL ARR
MWF 9:00 - 10:40
Kursell
21737
ONL ARR
TR 9:00 - 10:40
Galvan
16665
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Dale Embers
21735
ONL ARR
TR 11:00 - 12:40
Wang
STAT 381
Applied Statistical Methods I
14269
ONL ARR
MWF 12:00 - 1:40
Dale Embers
STAT 401
Introduction to Probability
14274
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Greg Taylor
14912
ONL ARR
MWF 10:00 - 11:40
Greg Taylor
STAT 481
Applied Statistical Methods II
24596
ONL ARR
MWF 11:00 - 12:40
Yang
24597
ONL ARR
MWF 11:00 - 12:40
Yang